• EnglishSpanishFrenchGermanSwedishNorwegianDanishDutchRussian
Your search results

LEGAL NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE

In this space, the USER can find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationships between the users and us as responsible for this web. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation. Vasconcelos Managements SL.As responsible for this website, it assumes the commitment to process the information of our users and customers with full guarantees and to comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of the personal data of our users. This website, therefore, strictly complies with the RGPD (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of data protection) and the LSSI-CE Law 34/2002, of July 11, of services of the information society and of electronic commerce.

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

These General Conditions regulate the use (including the mere access) of the web pages, members of the www.5stargroup.es website, including the contents and services made available in them. Any person accessing the website, www.5stargroup.es (“User”) accepts to submit to the General Conditions in force at each moment of the portal www.5stargroup.es.

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT AND HOW WE DO IT

Read Privacy Policy

COMMITMENTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF USERS

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the start of a commercial relationship with www.5stargroup.es. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order.

The use of the website is forbidden, for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or prevent the normal functioning of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited: Its reproduction, distribution or modification, total or partial, unless it has the authorization of its legitimate owners, Any violation of the rights of the provider or the legitimate owners; for commercial or advertising purposes.

In the use of the website, www.5stargroup.es, the User undertakes not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of www.5stargroup.es or third parties or that could damage, render useless or overload the portal (indicate domain) or that would prevent, in any way, the normal use of the website. However, the User must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, www.5stargroup.es can not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the User or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

SECURITY MEASURES

The personal data communicated by the user to www.5stargroup.es can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to www.5stargroup.es, assuming this all the technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained in them in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection.

The communication between the users and www.5stargroup.es uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data are encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of the users is guaranteed.

CLAIMS

www.5stargroup.es informs that there are complaint forms available to users and clients. The User may make claims by requesting their claim form or by sending an email to info@5stargroup.es indicating their name and surnames, the service and / or product purchased and stating the reasons for their claim.

The user / buyer can notify us of the claim, or by email to: info@5stargroup.es, if you wish, attaching the following claim form: The service / product: Acquired the day: User’s name: User’s address: User’s signature (only if submitted on paper): Date: Reason for complaint:

CONFLICT RESOLUTION PLATFORM

In case it may be of your interest, to submit your claims you can also use the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission and available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of them is expressly prohibited. contents of this web page, with commercial ends, in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of www.5stargroup.es. The user agrees to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by www.5stargroup.es.

The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing without exhaustive text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, rights of author and other legitimate rights, in accordance with the international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain. In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of certain content on the web, you must notify such circumstance to www.5stargroup.es indicating:

  • Personal data of the owner of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in case the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the truthfulness of the information provided in the notification.

EXTERNAL LINKS

The web pages www.5stargroup.es, could provide links to other own websites and content that are owned by third parties. The only object of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing said links. www.5stargroup.es is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the User for access to these links.

Also, the user will find within this site, pages, promotions, affiliate programs that access the browsing habits of users to establish profiles. This information is always anonymous and the user is not identified.

The Information provided on these sponsored Sites or affiliate links is subject to the privacy policies that are used on such Sites and will not be subject to this privacy policy. Therefore, we strongly recommend Users to review in detail the privacy policies of the affiliate links.

The User who proposes to establish any technical link device from its website to the XXWEBXX portal must obtain the prior written authorization of www.5stargroup.es The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between www.5stargroup.es and the owner of the site where the link is established, or the acceptance or approval by www.5stargroup.es of its contents or services.

COMMENTARY POLICY

On our website and comments are allowed to enrich the contents and make queries. No comments that are not related to the theme of this website, including defamation, insults, personal attacks or lack of respect in general towards the author or towards other members will be admitted. Comments that contain information that is obviously misleading or false will also be deleted, as well as comments containing personal information, such as private homes or telephones that violate our data protection policy.

Likewise, those comments created only for promotional purposes of a web, person or collective and anything that could be considered spam in general will be rejected.

Anonymous comments are not allowed, as well as those made by the same person with different nicknames. Neither will those comments that attempt to force a debate or a position taken by another user.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

The Provider does not grant any guarantee or liability, in any case, for damages of any kind that could be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective functioning of the web, or its services and contents;
  • The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;
  • Illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
  • The provider is not liable under any circumstances for damages that may arise from illegal or improper use of this website.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

In general, the relations between www.5stargroup.es with the Users of its telematic services, present on this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to the courts.

CONTACT

In case any User had any questions about these Legal Conditions or any comments on the www.5stargroup.es portal, please contact info@5stargroup.es.

On behalf of the team that forms Vasconcelos Managements SL, we thank you for the time spent reading this Legal Notice.

Compare Listings